Menus
Food
Shareables
-
Burrata Bliss Platter
$17Burrata drizzled with olive oil. Served with house-made basil almond pesto and tomato jam with grilled sourdough bread.
-
Smoky Baja Tacos
$15Fried fish tacos with mango slaw, cotija cheese, pickled Fresno & chipotle aioli.
-
Southwest Egg Rolls
$14Egg rolls filled with chicken, cheese, spinach, corn, black bean, green & red peppers, jalapeño, and banana pepper. Served with jalapeño ranch.
-
Sticky Brussels
$15Flash fried Brussels sprouts, unagi gastrique, furikake & fried garlic.
-
Cali Dream Fries
$15Beer-battered French fries, bacon, caramelized onion, pepperoncini, cheese & Cali sauce.
-
Chili Cheese Fries
$15Beer-battered French fries smothered in house-made Colorado Pork Chili topped with cheese.
-
Cauliflower Wings
$14Crispy breaded cauliflower tossed in hot honey lemon pepper, served with a charred green onion dip.
-
Chips & Dip
$14Tortilla chips served with fresh salsa and guacamole.
-
Al Pastor Tacos
$16Savory Al Pastor Tacos, topped with cabbage, pineapple relish, & a spicy habanero crema.
Sides
-
French Fries
$7 -
House Salad
$7 -
Guacamole
$6 -
Salsa
$5
Salads
Add Protein: Grilled Chicken 7 | Salmon* 8-
Harvest Fennel Salad
$17Mixed greens served with red onion, sweet blueberries, bacon bits, shaved fennel, shaved parmesan cheese. Served with champagne vinaigrette.
-
The Mahalo
$17Mixed greens, carrot, edamame, cabbage, cucumber, mango, and sesame dressing.
-
Winter Crunch Salad
$17Mixed greens topped with creamy goat cheese, almonds, sweet cranberries, cucumber, shaved celery & balsamic vinaigrette.
Sandwiches
Served with your choice of beer-battered French fries or side salad. Upgrade to sweet fries with habanero cream for $4. Substitute burger patty for black bean patty. Gluten-free buns available for $4.-
Degree Burger*
$18Smoked Gouda cheese, bacon relish, dijonnaise, crispy onions, served on a brioche bun.
-
GM Burger*
$18Swiss & American cheese, bacon, Sambal BBQ, crispy onion & jalapeño, served on a brioche bun.
-
Cali Burger*
$17American cheese, Cali sauce, lettuce, and tomato, served on a brioche bun.
-
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$17Pepperjack, bacon, dill pickle ranch, lettuce & tomato, served on a brioche bun.
-
Nashville Hot Chicken Sandwich
*This item is spicy. $18Fried chicken tossed in house-made Nashville Hot sauce, pickles, slaw & hot honey drizzle, served on a brioche bun.
-
Cubano
$17Tender mojo pulled pork, savory ham, melted Swiss cheese, and crisp pickles with house-made mustard, pressed on a toased hoagie unil golden and crispy.
Entrees
-
Chicken Parm & Vodka Sauce
$24Rigatoni tossed in a rich, creamy vodka sauce, topped with crispy fried chicken, melted mozzarella, and freshly shaved Parmesan.
-
Farmhouse Salmon
$27Pan-roasted salmon, served over a black garlic & fennel purée, accompanied by roasted Brussel sprouts & cipollini onions. Tossed in a warm bacon mustard relish.
-
Hummus Plate
$23Creamy red pepper hummus, crispy falafel, cool tzatziki, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, briny olives, & mixed greens, served with lavash.
Dessert
-
Cinnamon Toasted Dream
$13Churro cake with coconut toasted pineapple ice cream, toasted coconut flakes, whipped cream & caramel drizzle.
-
Seasonal Cheesecake
$12Creme Brulé Cheesecake served with whipped cream and caramel drizzle.
-
Lava Cake
$12Warm chocolate lava cake, topped with vanilla ice cream, & drizzled with caramel.
Please notify your server of any food allergies.
*These items may be served raw or undercooked based on your specification or contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
Only available for guests 10 years and younger.
All items are served with a side of French fries, tater tots or a fruit cup.
Kids Menu
-
Cheese Burger
$12 -
Chicken Nuggets
$10 -
Mac & Cheese
$10
Starters
-
Chips & Salsa
$10House Made Salsa with Crispy Tortilla Chips
-
Chips & Guac
$12Guacamole with Crispy Tortilla Chips
-
Fish Tacos
$15Fried fish tacos with mango slaw, cotija cheese, pickled Fresno & chipotle aioli.
-
Cali Fries
$15Beer Battered French Fries, Bacon, Caramelized Onion, Pepperoncini, Cheese & Cali Sauce.
-
Wings
$166 wings Choice of garlic hot, BBQ, lemon pepper dry rub. Served with your choice of ranch or Blue cheese sauce.
-
*Substitute House Made Potato Chips with Fries
$3
*PLEASE NOTIFY SERVER OF ANY FOOD ALLERGIES. *These items may be servedraw or undercookedbased on your specification or contain raw or undercooked ingredients. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
Main Picks
-
Pigskin Quesadilla
$15House Pulled Pork, Melted Cheese, Southwest Vegetables, & Chipotle Aioli.
-
House Chop
$14Served with Spring Mix, Cucumbers, Cherry Tomatoes, Shaved Carrots, Shredded Cheese & Croutons.
-
Cubano
$15Ham, House Mojo Pulled Pork, Pickles, Swiss Cheese & Mustard. Served with House-Made Potato Chips.
-
Cali Smash Burger
American Cheese, Cali Sauce, Lettuce, and Tomato, Served on a Brioche Bun. Served with House Made Potato Chips.
$14
Add a Second Patty $4
-
Diablo Smash Burger
Smash burger, Pepper Jack, Grilled Onions, Jalapeños, Mustard-Fried, Crispy Jalapeños & House Hot Sauce. Served with House Made Potato Chips.
$15
Add a Second Patty $4
-
Red Pepper Hummus
$14Red Pepper Hummus, Tzatziki & House Potato Chips.
-
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15Crispy Fried Chicken, Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato & Ranch. Tossed in Buffalo Sauce & Wrapped in a flour tortilla. Served with House-Made Potato Chips.
Draft Beer
-
MSU Student Brewed Rotating Taps
$9Degree Brewpub |
-
Dale's Pale Ale
Oskar Blues Brewing Co. | 6.5% ABV $9 -
Craft Lager
Upslope Brewing Co. | 4.8% ABV $9 -
Lightshine Helles Lager
Wibby Brewing | 5.5% ABV $9 -
Modelo Especial
Grupo Modelo | 4.4% ABV $9 -
True Blonde Ale
Ska Brewing | 5.3% ABV $9 -
Voodoo Ranger Juicy Haze IPA
New Belgium Brewing Co. | 7.5% ABV $9 -
Apricot Blonde Ale
Dry Dock Brewing Co. | 5.1% ABV $9 -
West Coast IPA
Upslope Brewing Co. | 6.5% ABV $9 -
Sawtooth Amber Ale
Left Hand Brewing l 5.3% $9
Bottles & Cans
-
Citra Pale Ale
Upslope Brewing | 5.8% ABV $9 -
India Pale Ale
Upslope Brewing | 7.2% ABV $9 -
Coors
5.0% ABV $8 -
Coors Light
4.8% ABV $8 -
Michelob Ultra
4.2% ABV $8 -
Heineken
5.0% ABV $8 -
Pacifico
4.4% ABV $8 -
Juice Drop Hazy IPA
Breckenridge Brewery | 7.0% ABV $9 -
Angry Orchard Hard Cider
5.0% ABV $9 -
High Noon Hard Seltzer
4.5% ABV $9 -
Athletic Hazy IPA Alcohol Free
<0.5% ABV $8 -
Athletic Run Wild IPA Alcohol Free
<0.5% ABV $8 -
Athletic Golden Alcohol Free
<0.5% ABV $8
Fall Specials
-
Sweet On Bourbon
$15A smooth whiskey cocktail crafted with rich brown sugar simple syrup, aromatic bitters, and muddled cherry for a warm, subtly sweet twist on the timeless Old Fashioned.
-
Autumn Orchard Mule
$14A bright blend of vodka, apple cider, and cranberry juice finished with ginger beer for the perfect balance of sweet orchard apples, tart berries, and warming spice.
-
Fall For Espresso
$14Rich espresso meets velvety pumpkin cream foam in this seasonal take on the classic martini. Smooth, creamy, and kissed with warm pumpkin spice.
Wine
6oz pour, 9oz pour, or whole bottle.-
Clos du Bois Chardonnay
$10
$13
$36
-
Josh Cellars Chardonnay
6 oz $13
9 oz $16
Bottle $42
-
Josh Cellars Pinot Grigio
6 oz $13
9 oz $16
Bottle $42
-
Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
6 oz $13
9 oz $16
Bottle $42
-
La Marca Prosecco
$13
$42
-
Clos du Bois Cabernet
$10
$13
$36
-
Josh Cellars Pinot Noir
$13
$19
$42
-
Josh Cellars Cabernet
$13
$19
$42
-
Alamos Malbec
$12
$16
$37
Cocktails
-
Moscow Mule
$12Vodka, fresh lime, ginger beer.
-
Castaway
$12Rum, pineapple, orange, grenadine.
-
Whiskey Smash
$13Whiskey, fresh lime, raw sugar syrup, blackberry purée.
-
Ranch Water
Tequila, fresh lime, soda.
$12
*Add mango, strawberry or blackberry $1
-
Strawberry Gin + Tonic
$12Gin, strawberry purée, fresh lime, tonic.
-
Raspberry Lemon Drop
$13Raspberry vodka, fresh lemon, simple syrup.
-
Espresso Martini
$13On the rocks, espresso vodka topped with vanilla sweet cream cold foam.
Mocktails
-
Fauxretto Sour
$6Pineapple, fresh lemon & almond syrup.
-
Mango No-jito
$6Sparkling soda, mango purée, mint syrup.
-
Strawberry Mock-arita
$6Strawberry, lemon & lime.
-
Tropical Mist
$6Pineapple, mango purée, starry & strawberry purée.